Skip to Main Content

The University of Tennessee | Institute of Agriculture

Agricultural Leadership, Education and Communications

Frequently Used Tools:




East Tennessee Career Development Events

2010 Parliamentary Procedure/Opening & Closing CDE open/close

Parliamentary Procedure

1. Clinton - Rodney Mann
2. South Greene - Eric Ellison
3. Jefferson County - Jim Satterfield
4. Johnson County - Harvey Burniston

 

Opening/Closing

1. Clinton - Rodney Mann
2. Meigs County - Brandon Cobble
3. North Greene - Dale Tucker
4. Cocke County - Mike Howerton

 

2011 Leadership CDE Resultsopen/close

Job Interview:

  1. Jessie Campbell -Sweetwater
  2. Jessie Tipton -Chucky Doak
  3. Skylar Lock -Tazewell
  4. Jessica Richardson -David Crockett
  5. Joe Parton -Midway High
  6. Mattie Rogers -Morristown West
  7. Wes Lam -North Knox

Prepared Speaking

  1. Hannah Dugger -Johnson Co.
  2. Isabella Daniels -Sweetwater
  3. Jalinie Hensley- Tazewell
  4. Ashley Jubar -North Greene
  5. Elizabeth Porzobut- Midway
  6. Kathryn Story -Sevierian
  7. Hannah Burchfield -South Doyle High School

Extemporaneous Speaking

  1. Courtney Walher -Cumberland Gap
  2. Jessie Tipton -Chucky Doak
  3. Brittany Grant -McMinn Co
  4. Julia Lipford -Johnson Co
  5. Matthew Taylor -Morristown West

Creed

  1. Victoria Utsman -Daniel Boone
  2. Brittany Young -Jefferson Co
  3. Harley Williams -Lenoir City
  4. Jacob Quillen -Chucky Doak
  5. Chance Pleugher -Sweetwater
  6. Emilee Smith -Bledsoe
  7. Brittany Edds - Claiborne Co

 

2010 East Tennessee Land Judging open/close
2010 Agricultural Mechanics Results open/close

  1. Claiborne County High School
  2. William Blount High School
  3. South Green High School

Complete Results

2010 East Tennessee Floriculture Results open/close
2010 East Tennessee Nursery/Landscape Results open/close
2009 East Tennessee FFA Land Judging CDE Results open/close
CASNR Varsity Visit Result open/close

  • Exam Winner - Station Camp High School
  • Communications Activity Winner - Station Camp
  • Creative Activity Winner - Seymour
  • Over all Winners
    — 1st Place, Station Camp High School
    — 2nd Place, Seymour High School
    — 3rd Place, Gatlinburg Pittman High School